Magic Players Tour Finals - The Top 8

by Gamers Grove

After the first two days of the July 2020 Magic Players Tour, the Top 8 players have been determined.  Their deck lists are below.

 

Watch the Top 8 on August 1st at 11am cst on twitch.tv.

 


Fernandes, Patrick

Temur Reclamation

Creature
2 Brazen Borrower
2 Uro, Titan Of Nature's Wrath

Enchantment
4 Wilderness Reclamation
4 Shark Typhoon

Instant
4 Mystical Dispute
3 Negate
4 Expansion // Explosion
4 Growth Spiral
2 Aether Gust
1 Commence the Endgame
2 Opt

Land
4 Breeding Pool
2 Forest

3 Castle Vantress
4 Fabled Passage
2 Blast Zone
2 Island
1 Mountain
3 Steam Vents
3 Stomping Ground
4 Ketria Triome

Sideboard
1 Commence The Endgame
1 Negate
2 Nightpack Ambusher
2 Spectral Sailor
1 Storm's Wrath
2 Scorching Dragonfire
4 Bonecrusher Giant
1 Narset's Reversal
1 Brazen Borrower

 


Jacob, Michael Mardu Winota

Creature
1 Knight Of The Ebon Legion
4 Selfless Savior
3 Lazotep Reaver
3 Judith, The Scourge Diva
1 General's Enforcer
4 Basri's Lieutenant
1 Tajic, Legion's Edge
3 Kitesail Freebooter
4 Venerated Loxodon
4 Winota, Joiner Of Forces
3 Woe Strider

Instant
4 Raise The Alarm

Land
2 Fabled Passage
1 Mountain
2 Plains
4 Sacred Foundry

1 Swamp
4 Savai Triome
4 Godless Shrine
4 Blood Crypt
1 Temple Of Triumph
1 Castle Embereth
1 Temple Of Silence

Sideboard
1 Jegantha, The Wellspring
1 Giant Killer
1 General's Enforcer
2 Devout Decree
1 Kitesail Freebooter
1 Noxious Grasp
1 Kenrith, The Returned King
1 Despark
1 General Kudro Of Drannith
2 Legion Warboss
1 Eliminate
2 Blightbeetle

 


Kumagai, Riku Mono-Black Aggro

Creature
1 Murderous Rider
4 Knight Of The Ebon Legion
4 Gutterbones
3 Rankle, Master Of Pranks
2 Blacklance Paragon
4 Kitesail Freebooter
4 Hunted Nightmare
4 Spawn Of Mayhem
2 Tymaret, Chosen From Death

Sorcery
3 Duress

 

Instant
4 Heartless Act 

Land
4 Castle Locthwain
19 Swamp
2 Mobilized District

Sideboard
4 Cry Of The Carnarium
1 Murderous Rider
3 Agonizing Remorse
3 Noxious Grasp
1 Kaervek, The Spiteful
3 Grasp Of Darkness

 


Larsen, Christoffer Jund Sacrifice

Creature
4 Cauldron Familiar
4 Gilded Goose
2 Korvold, Fae-Cursed King
4 Mayhem Devil
3 Priest Of Forgotten Gods
4 Woe Strider
3 Solemn Simulacrum

Sorcery
2 Claim The Firstborn

Artifact
4 Witch's Oven
2 Bolas's Citadel

Enchantment
4 Trail Of Crumbs

 

Land
4 Fabled Passage
3 Forest
1 Mountain
4 Stomping Ground
3 Swamp
4 Blood Crypt
1 Castle Locthwain
4 Overgrown Tomb

Sideboard
2 Noxious Grasp
1 Cindervines
2 Claim The Firstborn
4 Agonizing Remorse
2 Lava Coil
2 Return To Nature
1 Duress
1 Bolas's Citadel

 


Levy, Raphael Azorius Control
 Creature

2 Archon Of Sun's Grace
2 Yorion, Sky Nomad

Planeswalker
4 Teferi, Time Raveler
4 Narset, Parter Of Veils

Sorcery
3 Shatter The Sky

Artifact
3 Glass Casket

Enchantment
3 The Birth Of Meletis
4 Omen Of The Sea
4 Elspeth Conquers Death
4 Shark Typhoon
2 Omen Of The Sun

Instant
4 Dovin's Veto
2 Mystical Dispute
2 Aether Gust
2 Thirst For Meaning

Land
1 Castle Ardenvale
4 Hallowed Fountain
2 Raugrin Triome
2 Castle Vantress
4 Temple Of Enlightenment
7 Plains
9 Island
4 Fabled Passage
2 Field Of Ruin

Sideboard
1 Yorion, Sky Nomad
2 Aether Gust
1 Brazen Borrower
1 Archon Of Sun's Grace
1 Commence The Endgame
1 Narset's Reversal
1 Shatter The Sky
1 Glass Casket
1 Giant Killer
1 Spectral Sailor
1 Heliod's Intervention
2 Sky Tether
1 Disdainful Stroke

 


Prinz, Kristof Four-Color Reclamation

Creature
2 Brazen Borrower
3 Uro, Titan Of Nature's Wrath
1 Kenrith, The Returned King

Planeswalker
3 Teferi, Time Raveler

Enchantment
4 Wilderness Reclamation
4 Shark Typhoon

Instant
3 Expansion // Explosion
4 Growth Spiral
1 Dovin's Veto
1 Negate
1 Aether Gust
3 Mystical Dispute
1 Scorching Dragonfire

 

 

 

 Land

2 Castle Vantress
2 Island
1 Plains
2 Stomping Ground
4 Fabled Passage
4 Raugrin Triome
1 Forest
4 Temple Garden
2 Breeding Pool
4 Ketria Triome
2 Hallowed Fountain
1 Mountain

Sideboard
1 Deafening Clarion
2 Glass Casket
2 Dovin's Veto
1 Uro, Titan Of Nature's Wrath
2 Spectral Sailor
1 Aether Gust
2 Justice Strike
2 Kenrith, The Returned King
2 Solar Blaze

 


Weitz, Benjamin Four-Color Reclamation

Creature
2 Uro, Titan Of Nature's Wrath
1 Brazen Borrower

Planeswalker
4 Teferi, Time Raveler

Enchantment
4 Wilderness Reclamation
4 Shark Typhoon

Instant
4 Expansion // Explosion
4 Growth Spiral
2 Dovin's Veto
1 Aether Gust
4 Mystical Dispute

Land
2 Island

1 Plains
1 Mountain
1 Forest
4 Temple Garden
3 Breeding Pool
3 Hallowed Fountain
4 Ketria Triome
4 Raugrin Triome
4 Fabled Passage
2 Castle Vantress
1 Blast Zone

Sideboard
2 Kenrith, The Returned King
3 Solar Blaze
2 Jolrael, Mwonvuli Recluse
4 Glass Casket
1 Uro, Titan Of Nature's Wrath
2 Spectral Sailor
1 Dovin's Veto

 


Wu, Allen Temur Reclamation

Creature
2 Nightpack Ambusher
1 Brazen Borrower
2 Uro, Titan Of Nature's Wrath

Enchantment
4 Wilderness Reclamation
4 Shark Typhoon

Instant
4 Mystical Dispute
3 Aether Gust
3 Negate
4 Growth Spiral
4 Expansion// Explosion

Land
1 Mountain
3 Castle Vantress
4 Breeding Pool

3 Steam Vents

3 Stomping Ground
1 Temple Of Mystery
2 Island
4 Fabled Passage
2 Forest
2 Blast Zone
4 Ketria Triome

Sideboard
4 Scorching Dragonfire
1 Flame Sweep
1 Narset's Reversal
2 Mazemind Tome
1 Commence The Endgame
1 Negate
1 Uro, Titan Of Nature's Wrath
1 Storm's Wrath
1 Brazen Borrower
2 Elder Gargaroth

 


 

Leave a comment

Decklist

Buy a Deck

X